SOD Blitz 2015 Results

SOD Blitz 2015-2008 Google Earth Map Overlay

clickformapNeed Google Earth? Download and install Google Earth here

Download (9.24.15-News-Release-SOD-Blitz-Results.pdf, 132KB)

Download (SODBlitzResultsFall2015.pdf, 5.81MB)

SOD Blitz 2015 Results Summary

LocationSurveyed TreesSymptomatic Surveyed Trees %Sampled TreesSOD Positive Sampled Trees %Estimated True Infection
Rate %
Big Sur20041.54146.319.2
Carmel69838.428717.46.7
East Bay-South90.090.00.0
East Bay-East143334.31154.31.5
East Bay-West35018.637617.83.3
Lake County110.0110.00.0
Marin159940.826319.47.9
Mendocino90320.0611.60.3
Napa47527.89021.15.9
Peninsula-North11339.86826.510.5
Peninsula-South57741.818232.413.5
Peninsula-East19250.0595.12.5
Peninsula-West45336.21488.12.9
San Francisco55326.61460.70.2
San Luis Obisbo105315.21190.00.0
Santa Cruz55
12.7922.22.8
Sonoma-North6212.91711.81.5
Sonoma-East22124.46415.63.8
Sonoma-West27044.18428.612.6
Trinity County1014.0190.00.0
Total=932826.5216814.03.7

Total number of 2015 SOD Blitz participants = 497

Link to 2014 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2013 SOD Blitz Results
Link to Results from Previous SOD Blitz Years 2012-2008

SOD Blitz 2015-2008 Results Excel File

Download (SOD-Blitz-data-2008-2015-for-website1.xlsx, 675KB)

This activity possible thanks to funding from:
USDA Forest Service, State and Private Forestry
PG&E Foundation

Share

Ask a Question or Leave a Comment

*

Share