SOD Blitz 2014 Results

 

Link to Matteo’s PowerPoint Presentation

SOD Blitz 2014 Results Summary

LocationSurveyed TreesSymptomatic Surveyed Trees %Sampled TreesSOD Positive Sampled Trees %Estimated True Infection
Rate %
Big Sur27030.421814.24.3
Carmel64545.025023.610.6
East Bay-South4318.640.00.0
East Bay-East38248.49010.04.8
East Bay-West130614.620416.22.4
Marin17212.22420.82.5
Mendocino40614.0422.40.3
Napa9063.43600.0
Peninsula-North6665.23271.946.8
Peninsula-South53533.116227.29.0
Peninsula-East65221.61962.60.6
Peninsula-West119620.720322.74.7
San Francisco119658.91041.91.1
San Luis Obisbo21020.0560.00.00
Santa Cruz560
71.45219.213.7
Sierra10.010.00.0
Sonoma-North6716.4130.00.0
Sonoma-East97529.930523.37.0
Sonoma-West61221.413333.17.1
Total=1020028.7212515.24.4

Total number of SOD Blitz participants = 514

Link to 2015 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2013 SOD Blitz Results
Link to Results from Previous SOD Blitz Years 2012-2008

SOD Blitz 2014-2008 Results Excel File

Download (SODBlitzResultsforweb092120140926.xlsx, 612KB)

This activity possible thanks to funding from:
USDA Forest Service, State and Private Forestry
The Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation

Share

Ask a Question or Leave a Comment

*

Share