SOD Blitz 2013 Results

Link to 2015 SOD Blitz Results

Link to 2014 SOD Blitz Results

Link to Results from Previous SOD Blitz Years 2012-2008

SOD Blitz 2013 Results Summary

LocationSurveyed TreesSymptomatic Surveyed Trees %Sampled TreesSOD Positive Sampled Trees %Estimated True Infection
Rate %
Big Surna
Carmel96239.519517.97.1
East Bay-South7866.7400.00.0
East Bay-East58233.022913.54.5
East Bay-West200731.256514.54.5
Marin98365.89139.626.0
Mendocino55917.0726.91.2
Napa94917.3666.11.0
Peninsula-North13240.25223.19.3
Peninsula-South87953.717355.529.8
Peninsula-East69428.52193.20.9
Peninsula-West130030.632922.26.8
San Francisco57625.31091080.5
San Luis Obisbo87217.51230.00.0
Santa Cruz632
28.66254.815.7
Sierrana
Sonoma-North6813.22611.51.5
Sonoma-East108018.917726.04.9
Sonoma-West68419.44413.62.7
Total=1303732.1257218.35.8

Total number of SOD Blitz participants = 563

 

This activity possible thanks to funding from:
USDA Forest Service, State and Private Forestry
The Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation

Share

Ask a Question or Leave a Comment

*

Share