SOD Blitz 2021 Results

SOD Blitz 2021 – Results Meeting Webinar Recording

SOD Blitz Google Earth Map Overlay

clickformapNeed Google Earth? Download and install Google Earth here


Summary of 2021 SODBlitz Results4-2

SOD Blitz 2021 Results Table

LocationSurveyed TreesSyptomatic Oaks Nearby? %Sampled TreesSOD Positive Sampled Trees %Estimated True Infection Rate %Symptomatic Surveyed Trees %
Big Sur29204346.55.912.7
Carmel18589.42458.25.162.7
Del Norte30301513.30.11.0
East Bay East3218.91358.94.247.4
East Bay South11011000
East Bay West60316.820211.48.473.8
Humboldt615250009.6
Lake
Marin7774.511221.43.416.0
Mendocino23829.27216.73.822.7
Napa1350670053.3
Peninsula East3271.8551.80.526.9
Peninsula North500150024.0
Peninsula South
Peninsula West571816.645820.34.220.6
San Fancisco8050990017.8
San Luis Obispo73301390017.7
Santa Cruz4052.2468.70.910.1
Siskiyou20031.332000
Sonoma East77814.515920.818.689.5
Sonoma North28316.3436.95.679.9
Sonoma West3527.26918.84.121.9
Trinity
Total1480410.6206710.23.332.0

Total number of 2021 SOD Blitz Participants = 267


2021SODBlitzRESULTS from mmg v2



Link to 2020 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2019 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2018 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2017 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2016 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2015 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2014 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2013 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2012-2008 SOD Blitz Results

SOD Blitz 2021-2008 Results File

SOD Blitz 2021 results for web v3

Back to SOD Blitz landing page

This activity possible thanks to funding from:
USDA Forest Service, State and Private Forestry
PG&E Foundation
National Science Foundation
MidPeninsula Regional Open Space District