SOD Blitz 2020 Results

 
SOD Blitz Google Earth Map Overlay

clickformapNeed Google Earth? Download and install Google Earth here

SOD Blitz 2020 Results

LocationSurveyed TreesSymptomatic Oak Nearby? %Sampled TreesSOD Positive Sampled Trees %Estimated True Infection
Rate %
Symptomatic Surveyed Trees %
Big Sur9421.42860.749.781.9
Carmel7545.724526.19.937.9
Del Norte*60416.1336.10.22.5
East Bay East72126.816419.57.839.8
East Bay South60.050.00.00.0
East Bay West39826.411024.512.852.3
Humboldt11250450.00.40.9
Lake4814.370.00.062.5
Marin109715.521925.19.537.6
Mendocino59617.614211.36.355.5
Napa46561.91089.30.33.1
Peninsula East21416.75420.411.154.7
Peninsula North7039.53821.111.454.3
Peninsula South2440.0224.52.554.9
Peninsula West187815.733734.113.138.5
San Fancisco11690.0490.00.050.2
San Luis Obispo54703.81300.00.02.3
Santa Cruz48717.44645.714.231.2
Siskiyou00.000.00.00.0
Sonoma East27078.518930.28.327.7
Sonoma North1283.23135.55.014.1
Sonoma West4907.26927.55.118.4
Trinity00.000.00.00.0
Total2194313.5%203021.5%7.4%34.3%

*Table includes two EU1 P. ramorum samples collected by UCCE outside the 2020 SOD Blitz

Total number of 2020 SOD Blitz Participants = 267

 


SOD Blitz Community Meetings and Workshops Schedule

Download (PDF, 409KB)

Download (PDF, 5.48MB)

 

 

 

Link to 2019 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2018 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2017 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2016 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2015 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2014 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2013 SOD Blitz Results
Link to 2012-2008 SOD Blitz Results

 

SOD Blitz 2020-2008 Results File

Download (PDF, 2.36MB)

Back to SOD Blitz landing page

This activity possible thanks to funding from:
USDA Forest Service, State and Private Forestry
PG&E Foundation
National Science Foundation
MidPeninsula Regional Open Space District